Faculty/Staff Directory
Search
Mr. Brett Schusterbauer
Titles:
Science Teacher, Varsity Golf Head Coach, Grade 6 Team
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Science
Ms. Kathleen Scorza
Titles:
History Teacher, Religious Studies Teacher, Grade 7 Team
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Religious Studies, History
Dr. Rebecca Sen
Titles:
Chair, Science Department
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Science
Ms. Carolyn Skudder-Pocius
Titles:
Director of Student Activities, Science Teacher
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Science
Mrs. Carol Smith-Fachetti P '10 '17
Titles:
Advancement Project Coordinator
Departments:
Advancement
Mrs. Kimberly Southall
Titles:
Director of Athletics, Varsity Field Hockey Head Coach
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Athletics
Ms. Katherine Spelman
Titles:
Assistant Head of Upper School, History Teacher
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
History
Mr. Cole Stephenson
Titles:
History Teacher, Religious Studies Teacher, Director, Exchange Program
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Religious Studies, History
Ms. Ashlie Swallow
Titles:
Grade 6 Lead Teacher, Dance Teacher, Varsity Dance Team Head Coach
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Performing Arts
Mr. Andrew Szilvasy
Titles:
English Teacher, Grade 10 Dean, MS Cross Country Assistant Coach
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
English
Ms. Diane Tan
Titles:
School Database Manager
Ms. Lindsey Tonge
Titles:
Science Teacher, Grade 11 Team
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Science
Ms. Kate Tremarche
Titles:
Math Teacher, Grade 10 Team, Head of Service Committee
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Mathematics
Dr. Deborah Tully
Titles:
Head of Middle School, Math Teacher
Locations:
Middle School
Departments:
Mathematics
Mrs. Ellen Tyler '77 P '15 '19
Titles:
Math Teacher
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
Mathematics
Mr. Michael Veski
Titles:
Latin Teacher, Grade 11 Team
Locations:
Upper School, Middle School
Departments:
World Languages
Dr. Gregory Walsh
Titles:
History Teacher, Grade 11 Team
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
History
Dr. Sarah Webster
Titles:
Science Teacher, Director of Independent Research
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Science
Ms. Abby Woodworth
Titles:
Middle School Administrative Assistant, Digital Communications Associate, MS B1 Basketball Head Coach, Grade 8 Team
Locations:
Middle School
Departments:
Communications
Ms. Shifra Yonis
Titles:
Science Teacher, Grade 10 Team
Locations:
Upper School
Departments:
Science