Upper School
Varsity Volleyball
Varsity Volleyball advanced to the quarter final of the New England Preparatory School Athletic Council (NEPSAC) tournament where they lost to Dana Hall 0-3. The team completed their regular season with an overall record of 14-3 and an Eastern Independent League (EIL) record of 9-2.
Most Valuable Player: C. Conforti ’19
Most Improved Player: R. Hall ’22
Coaches’ Award: E. Naughton ’21
EIL Player of the Year: Conforti
EIL All-League: E. Anderson ’19, Conforti and A. Cox ’19
EIL Honorable Mention: S. Ryan ’21 and E. Wakakuwa ’20
NEPSGVA All-League: Conforti
NEPSGVA Honorable Mention: Naughton
Varsity Crew
Most Valuable Rower: M. Lee ’19
Most Improved Rower: M. O’Brien ’19
Coaches’ Award: M. Ropelewski ’19
Varsity Cross Country
Most Valuable Runner: A. Woolbert ’21
Most Improved Runner: O. McKeigue ’19
Coaches’ Award: A. Cavallo ’19
EIL All-League: J. Kwon ’20 and Woolbert
Honorable Mention: M. deLuis ’21 and McKeigue
All-New England: Woolbert
Varsity Field Hockey
Most Valuable Player: C. McLaughlin ’19
Most Improved Player: A. Coburn ’20
Coaches’ Award: T. Field ’19
EIL All-League: J. Dubuque ’19, C. Fotiades ’20, and P. Serowik ’21
EIL Honorable Mention: McLaughlin and J. Dowdle ’21
Varsity Soccer
Most Valuable Player: J. March ’20
Most Improved Player: S. Egan ’22
Coaches’ Award: A. McCormack ’20
EIL All-League: E. Durbin ’20 and March
EIL Honorable Mention: C. Warshaw ’19
NEPSAC All-Star: J. March '20
Novice Crew
Most Valuable Rower: C. Linton ’21
Most Improved Rower: A. Janne ’22
Coaches’ Award: E. Addona ’22
JV Field Hockey
Most Valuable Player: C. Burns ’21
Most Improved Player: L. McEvoy ’22
Coaches’ Award: D. Lombard ’22
JV Soccer
Most Valuable Player: S. Gaines ’20
Most Improved Player: A. Fernand ’22
Coaches’ Award: J. Marlow ’21
Junior Varsity Volleyball
Most Valuable Player: T. Ogungbadero ’20
Most Improved Player: J. Lesley ’22
Coaches’ Award: J. Jean-Michel ’21
View Upper School Spring Photos
Middle School
Cross Country
Cross Country had undefeated season with a record of 9-0.
Most Valuable Player: D. Woolbert ’23
Most Improved Player: A. Souza ’23
Coaches’ Award: I. Leong ’23
A Field Hockey
Most Valuable Player: J. Bresnahan ’23
Most Improved Player: G. Turco ’24
Coaches’ Award: C. Bizup ’23
B Field Hockey
Most Valuable Player: M. Keyes ’26
Most Improved Player: L. Doherty ’24
Coaches’ Award: F. McCormick ’25
A Soccer
A Soccer had an undefeated season with a record of 10-0-1.
Most Valuable Player: M. Iwicki ’23
Most Improved Player: K. Busby ’23
Coaches’ Award: J. Mulvey ’23
B Soccer
Most Valuable Player: K. Bailey ’26
Most Improved Player: I. Adarme ’24
Coaches’ Award: K. Vander Vort ’23
B2 Soccer
Most Valuable Player: M. Ogungbadero ’24
Most Improved Player: N. Pearl ’24
Coaches’ Award: L. Cantwell ’26
A Volleyball
Most Valuable Player: E. Nero ’23
Most Improved Player: A. Kelley ’23
Coaches’ Award: S. Vasil ’23
B Volleyball
Most Valuable Player: S. He ’23
Most Improved Player: C. Bould ’26
Coaches’ Award: H. Moriarty ’25
View Middle School Spring Photos